Saturday, November 27, 2010

What should i do?

This morning i was gonna jogging with Maa and no to mention HIM too..heheh :) but suddenly Maa was not in a good shape and codition to go jogging. (to0 bad..)
Well, i don't mind at all because we had not plan for thah but still i just want to see and talk with HIM.
So, instead of that, I follow Maa. We went to her office then went to the morning market near by her office to buy some groceries.
I was feeling so sleepy at time because i slept late..i think i went to sleep at 3 a.m (wow!!)
It is normal for me to sleep late since that it was the holiday season :P
I was suppose to go outing with my friends and with HIM too either at Mid or TS but it was canceled because my bff, AYE cant go and some of my friends cant go too. Without her, im not brave enough to go outing by my own. (heheheh..xp)
HE and his 3 friends went outing at TS without any girls followed. (sorry guys! )
I was asleep the whole day today, there was nothing to do at all too. (-_*)
This was not the main thing i wanna write about but it was the TOMORROW DAY!!
Tomorrow was my date with HIM, im seriously..i mean SERIOUSLY dunno what to do!!
I never had this date before, i mean the 2 of us not the kind of girl that brave enough to go out with just only one boy! (OMG!!!) My heart is now beating with high speed (dupdup...dupdup..dupdup)
What should i do?? How do other couple manage to calm themself??
Im just afraid that i might embarrass myself in front of may happen when i was totally in the shy mood...*blushing*
We just only gonna eat Sushi, play bowling and tour around the mall and nothing more than that besides i will make sure that we are in the suitable gap. As a muslim, we must obey the rule on how to boys that are 'bukan muhrim'. (^_^)
Can i make myslef more confident that nothing bad will happend?
Everthing will just be find right???

Thursday, November 25, 2010

Sudden appearance by the owner of this blog

Wah!!!! Its had been so long since i visited my blog or even updated it.
Such a long time too!! Wah?! My blog is so old stories.
There are a lot of reasons why i forgot to updated it

10 reasons why i didn't update my blog :

1. I'm now studying at a boarding school, no more normal school :(
Eventhough there's a CC...still im kinda lazy la..heheh

2. I had no time at all! My schedule are to pack....seriously! There are a lot of things that have to
be done and studies to carry on. Studying at a boarding school is so difficult. (yeah!!)

3. Mostly I'm to lazy to updated it :)

4. There's something lovely just happened in my life. One person can change everything...if you
what i mean??...heheh :) So, my blog was totally forgotten :) heheh...

5. I was in L.O.V.E!! (hahahah :D)

6. I had no idea on what to say because my life sometimes can be super fun and exciting but
sometimes can be such a SH**T and horrible. I hate when it goes like that :'(

7. More to Facebook-ing with my friends (^_^)

8. I'm so buzy studying and struggling for my exams. There's even this one time that i had to
drink Nescafe so that i can stay up late to cover up Physics (bad habits! Never try it at home)

9. I confess...i forgot that i have a blog (*-*)

10. Last but not lease, i

Conclusion : Mostly the reasons are actually because of LAZINESS and L.O.V.E case..hehehe :) I was in love with This someone special. I spend my free time talking to him all the time. Well, teenage life was suppose to be like this right?? When you're in love with someone, your life change rapidly and it makes you feel so happy for no reason. That's how i describe my condition.
Fall in love feel so good :) hahaha...(Oh yeah!)

For this school holidays of 2010, i will start to update my blog with some fresh new stories that will happen or had happened in my life. (For real!)

Do continue following my blog and for u guys that read my blog.. THANK U SO MUCH!! lOVE U GUYS!! muahxx....

That all for now, be sure to wait for me ya!!